Top Posts

Mumbai to Madgaon Train No. 01471

Mumbai to Madgaon Train No. 01471

Konkan Railway has announced Special Train between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Train No. 01471 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Junction One Way Special will run on 21st January 2023 in coordination with Central Railway. This train will leave from Mumbai CSMT at 00:20 hrs on Saturday, 21st January 2023 and will reach Madgaon Junction at 12:15 hrs on the same day.

The train will have stoppage at Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road and Karmali stations. It will have 17 Coaches of which 15 are Sleeper Coaches and 2 SLR Coaches

Mumbai Madgaon Train No. 01471 Time Table:

Sr.No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time
1 CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS SRC 00:20
2 DADAR 00:32 00:35
3 THANE 01:12 01:15
4 PANVEL 02:05 02:10
5 ROHA 03:25 03:30
6 KHED 04:44 04:46
7 CHIPLUN 05:03 05:05
8 RATNAGIRI 06:30 06:35
9 KANKAVLI 08:44 08:46
10 SAWANTWADI 09:21 09:23
11 KARMALI 10:46 10:48
12 MADGAON 12:15 DSTN

Train No. 01471 Mumbai to Madgaon Train Ticket Price:

Sr.No. From To Fare
1 CSMT ROHA Rs.385.00
2 CSMT KHED Rs.385.00
3 CSMT CHIPLUN Rs.385.00
4 CSMT RATNAGIRI Rs.385.00
5 CSMT KANKAVLI Rs.435.00
6 CSMT SAWANTWADI Rs.470.00
7 CSMT KARMALI Rs.505.00
8 CSMT MADGAON Rs.520.00
9 DADAR ROHA Rs.385.00
10 DADAR KHED Rs.385.00
11 DADAR CHIPLUN Rs.385.00
12 DADAR RATNAGIRI Rs.385.00
13 DADAR KANKAVLI Rs.430.00
14 DADAR SAWANTWADI Rs.465.00
15 DADAR KARMALI Rs.500.00
16 DADAR MADGAON Rs.515.00
16 DADAR MADGAON Rs.515.00
17 THANE ROHA Rs.385.00
18 THANE KHED Rs.385.00
19 THANE CHIPLUN Rs.385.00
20 THANE RATNAGIRI Rs.385.00
21 THANE KANKAVLI Rs.420.00
22 THANE SAWANTWADI Rs.455.00
23 THANE KARMALI Rs.490.00
24 THANE MADGAON Rs.510.00
25 ROHA KHED Rs.385.00
26 ROHA CHIPLUN Rs.385.00
27 ROHA RATNAGIRI Rs.385.00
28 ROHA KANKAVLI Rs.385.00
29 ROHA SAWANTWADI Rs.400.00
30 ROHA KARMALI Rs.430.00
31 ROHA MADGAON Rs.450.00
32 CHIPLUN RATNAGIRI Rs.385.00
33 CHIPLUN KANKAVLI Rs.385.00
34 CHIPLUN SAWANTWADI Rs.385.00
35 CHIPLUN KARMALI Rs.385.00
36 CHIPLUN MADGAON Rs.385.00
37 RATNAGIRI KANKAVLI Rs.385.00
38 RATNAGIRI SAWANTWADI Rs.385.00
39 RATNAGIRI KARMALI Rs.385.00
40 RATNAGIRI MADGAON Rs.385.00
41 KANKAVLI SAWANTWADI Rs.385.00
42 KANKAVLI KARMALI Rs.385.00
43 KANKAVLI MADGAON Rs.385.00
43 SAWANTWADI KARMALI Rs.385.00
44 SAWANTWADI MADGAON Rs.385.00
45 KARMALI MADGAON Rs.385.00

Where and How to book train tickets for Train No. 01471 Mumbai to Madgaon Train:

To book train tickets online, log on to the https://www.irctc.co.in/ and enter Source and Destination Stations, select date of travel and click on search to find train.

Mumbai to Madgaon Special Train

No comments